$99.99 | RIG R5 Spear MAX HD Wired Gaming Headset for PC, PS5, Xbox at Amazon

Sale Price
$99.99

Expires: Friday, May 22

Get This Deal at Amazon
0
Share:Share on XFacebook

Quick Take

The RIG R5 Spear MAX HD bundles multi-platform support (PC, PS5, Xbox) into a single wired headset, which eliminates the need for separate devices or switching gear. The HD audio tuning and wired connection appeal to competitive gamers who prioritize low-latency sound over wireless convenience. At $99.99, you're looking at roughly $50 off the list price—a solid discount that brings this mid-range headset into the same ballpark as entry-level wireless alternatives, making it worth considering if you value a stable connection and don't mind the cable.

Description

Amazon [amazon.com] has *RIG R5 Spear MAX HD Wired Gaming Headset for PC, PS5, Xbox* for *$99.99*. *Shipping is free*. *Price* *$50* lower (33% savings) than the list price of *$149.99* ...

Price History

$99.99LOWEST
AmazonMay 15, 2026