$199.99* | 27” Samsung Odyssey G5 G50F QHD Resolution Gaming Monitor at Amazon

Sale Price
$199.99

Expires: Wednesday, May 27

Get This Deal at Amazon
0
Share:Share on XFacebook

Quick Take

The G50F pairs a 27-inch QHD panel with a 144Hz refresh rate, hitting the sweet spot for gamers who want sharper visuals than standard 1080p without taxing their GPU as hard as 4K. The 1ms response time and curved screen design are built for competitive play, though it won't match high-end monitors on color accuracy. At $199.99, you're looking at a 29% discount that brings this into genuinely accessible territory for someone upgrading from a basic office monitor or older gaming display—the gap between this price and the typical $240–260 street price is real enough to justify buying now rather than waiting for a potential restock.

Description

Amazon [amazon.com] has *27” Samsung Odyssey G5 G50F QHD Resolution Gaming Monitor* for *$199.99*. *Shipping is free*. *Price* *$80* lower (29% savings) than the list price of *$279.99*...

Price History

$199.99LOWEST
AmazonMay 20, 2026