$127.33* | Pink Floyd: Wish You Were Here 50th Anniversary (Vinyl) at Amazon
AmazonOther

Sale Price
$127.33

Expires: Wednesday, May 20

Get This Deal at Amazon
0
Share:Share on XFacebook

Quick Take

This 50th-anniversary reissue of Pink Floyd's landmark 1975 album comes as a deluxe vinyl edition, likely featuring remastered audio and expanded packaging befitting the milestone. The anniversary treatment makes it a collector's piece rather than just another pressing, appealing to both longtime fans and those wanting the definitive version. At $127, you're looking at $45 below the typical asking price—a solid 26% markdown that brings a premium edition into more reasonable territory, though anniversary reissues typically command higher prices than standard pressings regardless.

Description

Amazon [amazon.com] has *Pink Floyd: Wish You Were Here 50th Anniversary *(Vinyl) for *$127.33*. *Shipping is free*. *Price* *$45.48* lower (26% savings) than the *typical* price of *$172.81*...

Price History

$127.33LOWEST
AmazonMay 13, 2026